Skip to Main Content

Session Assignments

Oral Presentations

Author(s) Program Abstract Title 
Hannah Carter &
Aishwarya Iyer
Independent Research DIMERIZATION STUDIES OF WILD TYPE AND TSL4ΔPBS CONSTRUCTS OF HIV-1 5’ UTR
Casey Means DREU PRECISE, PREDICTIVE, PERSONALIZED: DESIGNING ASSISTIVE NOTIFICATIONS AND ADAPTATIONS FOR POINTING PERFORMANCE
Amit Nayak &
George Jeffreys
HPC REU NUMERICAL EVALUATION OF MINIMUM AVERAGE DEVIANCE ESTIMATION IN ULTRA HIGH DIMENSIONAL POISSON REGRESSION
Mario Rodriguez SBTP MORPHOLOGICAL AND BEHAVIORAL EXAMINATION OF OLFACTORY RECOVERY AFTER IRRITANT EXPOSURE IN MICE
Eric Valenzuela & Alec Beri HPC REU PARALLELIZATION FOR FAST IMAGE RECONSTRUCTION USING THE STOCHASTIC ORIGIN ENSEMBLE METHOD FOR PROTON BEAM THERAPY

 

Poster Presentations

Alphabetical by Presenter’s Last Name.

* Indicates research that is co-presented, half of the group is assigned to present during session 1 and the other half is assigned to present during session 2.

 

First Name Last Name Poster # Session Time
Alecia Achimovich 31* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Hollie Adejumo 88 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Trevor Adriaanse 51* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Tawakalitou Alabi 57* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Amanda Alexander 16* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Chuk Amaefule 64 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Lilian Anosike 75* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Alvaro Arrospide Fletcher 13 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Fernando Avila-Soto 27* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Tiffany Bamfo 43* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Courtney Bass 73 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Natithorn Bhusri 37* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Ely Biggse 8* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Tiana Boardley 24 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Greg Brinsley 49 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Margarita Brovkina 50 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Andrew Brown 81* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Adam Byerly 69* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Grace Canham 82* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Paige Canova 56* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Haneet Chadha 46 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Grace Choi 3* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Binika Chunara 95 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Wesley Collins 18* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Eric Cormack 21 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Jordan Damon 100 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Adrian Davey 5 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Erin DeNardo 15* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Emily Diaz 65* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Jacob Dohl 89* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Braxton Dubin 72 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Joseph Emelike 86* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
George Eskandar 79* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Geraldine Ezeka 61* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Caitlin Ford 83 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Heather Frank 102* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Eric Frazier 16* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Samantha Furman 39 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Julia Gao 1 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Malique Georges 60 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Shyohn Ghorbanpoor 87 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Lindsay Glang 23 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Charles Gray 42 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
David Harper 85* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Tarik Hawkins 32* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Tessa Helble 8* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Meshach Hopkins 52* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Jennifer Houser 80* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Changling Huang 47* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Oluwagbotemi Igbaroola 92 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Samuel Keating 2 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Mian Khalid 94* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Tahsin Khan 70* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Alicia Khan 53 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Veeha Khanna 35 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Megha Kori 68 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Rushmie Kulkarni 4* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Alex Kuznetsov 38* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Chloe Kwon 77 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Ramses Long 99 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Michael Lopresti 63 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Karen Losito 59 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Christopher Lowman 47* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Melissa Lucero 67 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Ana Maldonado 25 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Charlotte Mann 85* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Daniel Martinez 18* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Monica Martinez 29 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Michael McCauley 16* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Travis McKay 20 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Imani McLaurin 91 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Lindsay Mercer 76* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Briaunna Minor 101* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Lauryn Mitchell 78 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Michael Monaghan 17* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Chang-Wu Mungai 66* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Alexey Munishkin 17* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Pranesh Navarathna 74 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Maraki Negesse 90* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Lisa Nguyen 71 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Kamsi Odinammadu 9 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Colin O’Hern 55* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
DianneMarie Omire-Mayor 93* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Brandon Osborne 48* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Kwame Owusu-Boaitey 86* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Sarah Pollock 10 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Ellen Prochaska 80* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Rebecca Rachan 52* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Rebekah Rashford 6 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Amalia Rivera Oven 58* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Glorianne Rivera-Santiago 40 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Nicholas Rojina 15* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Julio Roman 34* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Graham Rubin 36 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Beatrice Rukenwa 96 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Rima Sakhawala 19 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Gabrielle Salib 48* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Justin Santos 98* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Carly Sciandra 97* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Subodh Selukar 51* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Christian Sias 84 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Amelia Smith 54 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Zoe Spadaro 57* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Roald Teuben 62* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Kechera Tilghman 44* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Shelbi Tippett 33* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Eudorah Vital 11* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Jonathan Werner 12* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Chantel Wilson 30 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Jessica Wojtkiewicz 79* Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Abenezer Wudenhe 28* Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Elangeni Yabba 26 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon
Ae Lim Yang 41 Session 1 – 10:30 – 11:15 am
Jessica Zaki 14 Session 2 – 11:15 am – 12:00 noon

* Indicates research that is co-presented, half of the group is assigned to present during session 1 and the other half is assigned to present during session 2.